ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARATAKI - IMO 6929844

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:ARATAKIAdded:Jan 26, 2011
Captured:January 27, 2011IMO:6929844Hits:706
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Tug ARATAKI at Brisbane 27 Jan 2011.
Built: 1969 143 GRT 25.81m x 7.32m x 3.66m
ex AORANGI Flag: Australia
Owner/Manager: CMA Corp Ltd, Sydney [Reportedly sold to ASF - as per funnel markings]
Vessel Identification
Name:Arataki
IMO:6929844
MMSI:518819000
Callsign:E5U2766
Former name(s):
- Aorangi (Until 1984 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:143 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AORANGI
© gwrdave
AORANGI
© gwrdave
ARATAKI
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 706 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!