ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mei Hua - IMO 7526601

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:Mei HuaAdded:Jan 27, 2011
Captured:December 25, 2010IMO:7526601Hits:665
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Singapore Strait
Vessel Identification
Name:Mei Hua
IMO:7526601
Former name(s):
- Swift Fortune (Until 2010 Jul)
- Capaz Duckling (Until 2003 Mar)
- Docelirio (Until 2002 Feb)
- Machado De Assis (Until 1995 May)
- Docelirio (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,512 tons
Summer DWT:71,240 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Intermaritime Certification Service
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MACHADO DE ASSIS
© Joerg Seyler
MEI HUA
© Shipping Photo
MEI HUA
© Shipping Photo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DJFD on Feb 07, 2012 13:15 (6 years ago)
ship sold for scrap February 2012
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!