ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AASLI - IMO 9060778

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrew McAlpine [View profile]Title:AASLIAdded:Jan 27, 2011
Captured:September 05, 2009IMO:9060778Hits:475
Location:Ghent, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Andrew McAlpine 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Aasli
IMO:9060778
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236597000
Callsign:ZDKD7
Former name(s):
- Globe (Until 2004 Oct)
- Comtesse (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,968 tons
Summer DWT:6,630 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°59’2.56” N, 5°26’53.12” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 27° (16°)
Destination:
Location:Gbglw
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
13:00:31 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 13:00:31 UTCGbglw
2018 August 14th, 13:00:38 UTCGbklr
2018 August 13th, 02:30:56 UTCGbglw
2018 August 12th, 06:00:54 UTCGbklr
2018 August 10th, 13:00:26 UTCGbliv
2018 August 9th, 05:00:46 UTCGbgsa
2018 August 8th, 06:00:57 UTCGbgsa
2018 August 8th, 06:00:40 UTCFor Orders
2018 August 6th, 01:00:10 UTCGbcdf
2018 August 4th, 06:00:28 UTCGbbel
More Of This Ship
Aasli
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Aasli
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
AASLI
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!