ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Komatsushima Star - IMO 9420277

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:Komatsushima StarAdded:Jan 27, 2011
Captured:January 27, 2011IMO:9420277Hits:904
Location:Napier, New Zealand
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Komatsushima Star berthed at Napier 27/1/2011 discharging fertiliser from Morocco
Vessel Identification
Name:Kacey
IMO:9420277
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005725
Callsign:V7GL7
Former name(s):
- Komatsushima Star (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,816 tons
Summer DWT:55,522 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°0’35.42” N, 122°25’19.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 106° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Au Burnie
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
23:00:35 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 23:00:35 UTCAu Burnie
2018 June 24th, 12:00:41 UTCCn Lianyungang
2018 June 19th, 23:00:01 UTCCn Yantai
2018 June 9th, 12:00:08 UTCCn Tianjin
2018 April 28th, 09:00:54 UTCVancouver Ca
2018 April 22nd, 21:25:15 UTCCa Stewart
2018 March 9th, 00:30:06 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2017 December 31st, 04:00:01 UTCMaura
2017 December 2nd, 07:00:13 UTCSingapore
2017 September 6th, 15:00:54 UTCJp Kws Off
More Of This Ship
Kacey
© foggy
Kacey
© foggy
Kacey
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 904 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!