ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC THAMES - IMO 9368340

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrew McAlpine [View profile]Title:BBC THAMESAdded:Jan 27, 2011
Captured:September 05, 2009IMO:9368340Hits:409
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Andrew McAlpine 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Thames
IMO:9368340
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091635
Callsign:A8QR4
Former name(s):
- Beluga Graduation (Until 2009 Jan)
- Svenja (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,864 tons
Summer DWT:17,349 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°14’23.02” N, 79°55’27.73” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 180° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Houston
Arrival:16th May 2018
21:00:05 UTC
Last update:
4 months 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 21:00:05 UTCHouston
2018 May 16th, 01:00:46 UTCHoustnuz
2018 May 16th, 01:00:20 UTCHouston
2018 May 16th, 01:00:16 UTCHouston
2018 May 16th, 01:00:11 UTCHoustl
2018 May 11th, 09:00:52 UTCVeracruz
2018 May 10th, 03:00:06 UTCTampico
2018 May 3rd, 19:00:22 UTCMobile
2018 April 30th, 11:00:59 UTCDekel-usmob
2018 April 16th, 11:00:58 UTCFitor-dekel
More Of This Ship
BBC Thames
© Vladimir Knyaz
BBC Thames
© Vladimir Knyaz
BBC THAMES
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 409 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!