ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

U-SEA SASKATCHEWAN - IMO 9570486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:U-SEA SASKATCHEWANAdded:Jan 27, 2011
Captured:December 25, 2010IMO:9570486Hits:2,346
Location:Koh Si Chang Transhipment Area, Thailand
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
u-sea saskatchewan
Manager/Owner: Shoei Kisen Kaisha, Imabari - Japan.
Built: 2010 Shin Kasado Dockyard, Kudamatsu - Japan.
Loa. 224,94 m. Br. 32,24 m.
39737 Gt., 61000 Dwt.
Flag: Panama.
25/12-2010 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ultra Saskatchewan
IMO:9570486
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355178000
Callsign:3EWF7
Former name(s):
- U Sea Saskatchewan (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,795 tons
Summer DWT:61,484 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2010
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ULTRA SASKATCHEWAN
© andrecas
ULTRA SASKATCHEWAN
© andrecas
ULTRA SASKATCHEWAN
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,346 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!