ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMSTAL - IMO 9073086

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lukasz Blaszczak [View profile]Title:EMSTALAdded:Jan 27, 2011
Captured:March 08, 2009IMO:9073086Hits:508
Location:Swinoujscie, Poland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Emstal in way to Szczecin 8.3.09
Vessel Identification
Name:Emstal
IMO:9073086
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304142000
Callsign:V2AZ8
Former name(s):
- Portlink Runner (Until 2004 Mar 22)
- Emstal (Until 2002 Jun)
- Opdr Douro (Until 1999 May 25)
- Emstal (Until 1995 Jun)
- Opdr Douro (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,791 tons
Summer DWT:4,766 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Emstal
© Robbie Cox
Emstal
© Robbie Cox
Emstal
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!