ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP BON - IMO 9302956

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Clyde Dickens [View profile]Title:CAP BONAdded:Jan 27, 2011
Captured:January 27, 2011IMO:9302956Hits:1,167
Location:Botany Bay, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:

Sydney, departing Botany Bay. 27 January 2011.

Call Sign : C4PN2
MMSI : 209563000
Gross tonnage : 26671 (since 01-11-2006)
DWT : 34600
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-12-2006)
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Catharina Schulte
IMO:9302956
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215891000
Callsign:9HA2792
Former name(s):
- Cap Bon (Until 2012 Jan)
- Catharina Schulte (Until 2006 Nov 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,671 tons
Summer DWT:34,600 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°42’7.88” N, 9°7’13.33” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 326° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Ptlis
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
15:00:30 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 03:00:43 UTCItliv
2018 September 6th, 07:00:36 UTCEsvlc
2018 August 13th, 22:00:47 UTCCumar
2018 August 2nd, 20:00:52 UTCPtlis
2018 July 30th, 10:30:49 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 29th, 02:00:49 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 27th, 04:00:47 UTCItgoa
2018 June 25th, 09:00:55 UTCCahal
2018 June 15th, 17:30:50 UTCPtlis
2018 June 9th, 05:00:57 UTCItgoa
More Of This Ship
CATHARINA SCHULTE
© Christian Krajewski
CATHARINA SCHULTE
© Christian Krajewski
CATHARINA SCHULTE
© jean-michel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,167 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!