ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIEGFRIED LEHMANN - IMO 8003931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfgang Bode [View profile]Title:SIEGFRIED LEHMANNAdded:Jan 27, 2011
Captured:January 09, 2011IMO:8003931Hits:625
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Siegfried Lehmann in the Kiel canal
Vessel Identification
Name:Rayan
IMO:8003931
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671208000
Callsign:5VBF4
Former name(s):
- Siegfried Lehmann (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,225 tons
Summer DWT:2,570 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°59’17.99” N, 26°8’24.85” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
6.2kts, 27° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Tripoli
Arrival:11th Jun 2018
12:00:12 UTC
Last update:
6 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 11th, 12:00:12 UTCTripoli
2017 December 27th, 22:30:33 UTCRo Br
2017 October 8th, 17:00:46 UTCLarymna
2017 October 8th, 17:00:44 UTCLarmes
2017 October 4th, 08:00:08 UTCRo Gal
2017 January 3rd, 17:00:44 UTCNemrut
2016 November 28th, 17:00:59 UTCEfesan
2016 October 29th, 08:00:27 UTCVarna
2016 April 16th, 13:30:55 UTCNikolaev
2016 April 2nd, 07:30:19 UTCVolos
More Of This Ship
SIEGFRIED LEHMANN
© 3SX
Siegfried Lehmann
© Frits Olinga
SIEGFRIED LEHMANN
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!