ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IBN SINA - IMO 7412991

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Strathdee [View profile]Title:IBN SINAAdded:Jan 27, 2011
Captured:May 01, 1977IMO:7412991Hits:1,885
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kuwait Class general cargo vessel taken on the Clyde at Renfrew on her way out on trials from her builders, Govan Shipbuilders.
She was renamed CONMAN II in 1986 and COSMAN II in 1989 being scrapped as that at Chittagong in April 2001.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosman Ii
IMO:7412991
Former name(s):
- Conman Ii (Until 1989 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,434 tons
Summer DWT:23,829 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COSMAN II
© SteamerKiel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Bjørn Knudsen on Jan 27, 2011 10:12 (7 years ago)
IMO 7412991
BU Chittagong 29.4.01
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,885 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!