ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPITAN KORCIN - IMO 8959219

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Helen Krmic [View profile]Title:KAPITAN KORCINAdded:Jan 27, 2011
Captured:January 27, 2011IMO:8959219Hits:1,465
Location:Ploce, Croatia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
27 01 2011 IN PLOCE CROATIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Capitan Korchin
IMO:8959219
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273370100
Callsign:UCWM
Former name(s):
- Volgo Don 223 (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,963 tons
Summer DWT:5,659 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°7’2.51” N, 36°31’59.68” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 347° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov
Arrival:10th Jul 2018
22:00:20 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 10th, 22:00:20 UTCRostov
2018 July 6th, 22:00:40 UTCKavkaz
2018 July 3rd, 15:00:46 UTCAzov
2018 June 21st, 05:00:44 UTCKavkaz
2018 May 26th, 12:00:32 UTCAzov
2018 May 23rd, 21:00:48 UTCKavkaz
2018 April 12th, 19:00:09 UTCAzov
2018 April 9th, 20:00:57 UTCKavkaz
2018 April 6th, 20:00:25 UTCAzov
2018 April 2nd, 18:00:54 UTCKavkaz
More Of This Ship
Kapitan Korchin
© Dennis Mortimer
Kapitan Korchin
© Dennis Mortimer
Kapitan Korchin
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,465 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!