ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUCKY NED - IMO 7917006

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Helen Krmic [View profile]Title:LUCKY NEDAdded:Jan 27, 2011
Captured:January 27, 2011IMO:7917006Hits:701
Location:Ploce, Croatia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
27 01 2011 IN PLOCE CROATIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Lucky Brother
IMO:7917006
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511009000
Callsign:T8YU
Former name(s):
- Lucky Ned (Until 2014 Apr)
- Ektor (Until 2009 Sep)
- Fcc Prosperity (Until 2006 Sep)
- Trans Asean (Until 2000 Jan)
- Novnin (Until 1992 Jan)
- Domitilla (Until 1989 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,610 tons
Summer DWT:7,731 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Malakal Harbour
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°33’5.56” N, 31°59’5.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 108° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Kherson
Arrival:18th May 2018
20:00:05 UTC
Last update:
5 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 4th, 06:00:30 UTCNea Karvali
2017 December 12th, 06:00:43 UTCCnstansa
2017 October 20th, 22:00:26 UTCNeakarvali
2017 September 4th, 18:00:46 UTCAl Khums
2017 September 3rd, 12:00:08 UTCLibya
2017 August 5th, 20:00:21 UTCBeirut
2017 June 28th, 08:00:13 UTCYuzhne Ukr
2017 June 10th, 10:30:42 UTCNeakarvaligreece
2017 May 13th, 12:00:14 UTCFor Order
2017 April 19th, 12:00:09 UTCLarnca
More Of This Ship
LUCKY BROTHER
© Emmanuel.L
LUCKY BROTHER
© Cengiz Tokg÷z
LUCKY BROTHER
© Cengiz Tokg÷z
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!