ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Brunskappel - IMO 6412669

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Hoppe [View profile]Title:BrunskappelAdded:Jan 27, 2011
Captured:IMO:6412669Hits:1,229
Location:Kiel, Germany
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
1964-1985 Flenderwerke,Lübeck/534 Reefer 4701
BRUNSKAPPEL-72, W. Bruns & Co, HH, D;
Aspassia-77, G. Parakevopoulos, Gr> Fundadora SA, Panama, Gr;
Playas-81, Epsilon Tanker Sh, Lib;
Aegean Spirit-85, Mebbin Sh Corp, Piraeus, Gr; k.N.-85, Eckhardt Marine GmbH, HH; k.N.85, Noori Trad Corp,;
Measures: 8B-, 5.139 tdw, MAN, 7.061 kW, 21 kn;
End: 1985.06.00 in Gadani Beach
company postcard
Vessel Identification
Name:Aegean Spirit
IMO:6412669
Former name(s):
- Playas (Until 1981)
- Aspassia (Until 1977)
- Brunskappel (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,463 tons
Summer DWT:5,139 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASPASSIA
© Andreas Hoppe
AEGEAN SPIRIT
© pieter melissen
Brunskappel
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,229 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!