ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bulk Star - IMO 7411650

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:Bulk StarAdded:Jan 27, 2011
Captured:May 04, 1987IMO:7411650Hits:1,086
Location:Neuss, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
built 1977 at Wroclaw; gt: 499; dwt: 768; loa: 46,77 m; owner: H. & M. Marine Services, Ltd., Chobham; flag: CYP
Vessel Identification
Name:Bulk Star
IMO:7411650
Former name(s):
- Sand Bulk (Until 1992)
- Bulk Star (Until 1990)
- Elsie M (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:539 tons
Summer DWT:768 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bulk Star
© simonwp
Bulk Star
© simonwp
Elsie M
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,086 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!