ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bunga Selasih - IMO 7378004

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:Bunga SelasihAdded:Jan 27, 2011
Captured:June 29, 1988IMO:7378004Hits:1,189
Location:Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
built 1975; gt: 18959; dwt: 29956; owner: Malaysian International Shipping Corporation Berhad, Kuala Lumpur; flag: MYS
Vessel Identification
Name:Armour I
IMO:7378004
Former name(s):
- Bunga Selasih (Until 1999 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:17,779 tons
Summer DWT:29,957 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BUNGA SELASIH
© pieter melissen
BUNGA SELASIH
© peter j. fitzpatrick
BUNGA SELASIH
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,189 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!