ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Oak - IMO 8029636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:OakAdded:Jan 27, 2011
Captured:August 11, 1998IMO:8029636Hits:675
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Oak am Abend des 11.08.98 bei Hoek van Holland

Baujahr: 1981
Bauwerft, Nummer: Tohoku, Shiogama 201
ex-Namen: Verdant, Luntian, Verdin
Länge: 155.2m
Breite: 22.9m
Tragfähigkeit: 21951 Tonnen
Vermessung: 12906 GT
Flagge: Bahamas
Heimathafen: Nassau
Vessel Identification
Name:Western Charm
IMO:8029636
Former name(s):
- Dora (Until 2011 Jun)
- Oak (Until 2002 Nov)
- Verdin (Until 1994)
- Luntian (Until 1993 Jul)
- Verdant (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,906 tons
Summer DWT:21,951 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DORA
© Arne Jürgens
WESTERN CHARM
© aquarius78
Dora
© Simon Kruyswijk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!