ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Pride - IMO 7396666

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:Ocean PrideAdded:Jan 27, 2011
Captured:August 24, 2001IMO:7396666Hits:1,266
Location:Riga, Latvia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ocean Pride am 24.08.01 in Riga

Baujahr: 1974
Bauwerft, Nummer: Bodewes, Hoogezand 173
ex-Namen: Annika, Rio Star, Annika, Mer Eagle, Landwind
Länge: 87.89m
Breite: 14.41m
Tragfähigkeit: 2750 Tonnen
Vermessung: 2592 GT
Flagge: Norwegen
Heimathafen: Kristiansand
Vessel Identification
Name:Marzuk
IMO:7396666
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677019400
Callsign:5IM294
Former name(s):
- Captain Walid (Until 2006 Mar)
- Dehni Mar (Until 2005 Jan)
- Ocean Pride (Until 2004 May)
- Landwind (Until 1996)
- Mer Eagle (Until 1991 Dec)
- Annika (Until 1989)
- Rio Star (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,592 tons
Summer DWT:4,164 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°52’56.4” N, 25°40’1.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.6kts, 249° (64°)
Destination:
Location:Volos
Arrival:29th Sep 2018
14:00:35 UTC
Last update:
17 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 08:00:23 UTCConstanta
2017 December 26th, 23:00:11 UTCConstanta
2017 October 22nd, 08:00:41 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 April 6th, 08:00:38 UTCBraila
2017 March 11th, 10:00:53 UTCTromso
2017 February 10th, 22:00:00 UTCBotsfjord
2016 March 25th, 04:00:44 UTCConstanta
2016 March 22nd, 05:00:28 UTCDileskelisi
2016 March 12th, 13:00:44 UTCConstanta
2016 January 3rd, 15:00:43 UTCVolos
More Of This Ship
Marzuk
© Russell Judge
MARZUK
© Vincent Thépaut
MARZUK
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,266 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!