ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SH-BEYKOZ - IMO 9466843

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Derek Lilley [View profile]Title:SH-BEYKOZAdded:Jan 27, 2011
Captured:October 09, 2010IMO:9466843Hits:454
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Call sign TCWW4
GT 747
Built 2009
Flag Turkey
Vessel Identification
Name:Sgh Beykoz
IMO:9466843
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271040153
Callsign:TCWW4
Former name(s):
- Sehir Hatti 4 (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:747 tons
Summer DWT:250 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SH-Beykoz
© Frank Behrends
SH-BEYKOZ
© Frank Behrends
SH-BEYKOZ
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!