ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RODINA - IMO 9404429

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:RODINAAdded:Jan 27, 2011
Captured:January 27, 2011IMO:9404429Hits:611
Location:Silvertown, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
RODINA 24,165gt Built 2009
Ushuaia 2009
Thames Refinery - Silvertown London
One of the largest to use the berth
Jan 27th 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Rodina
IMO:9404429
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248658000
Callsign:9HA2456
Former name(s):
- Ushuaia (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,165 tons
Summer DWT:37,852 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°24’10.39” N, 4°7’12.89” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 243° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Luanda
Arrival:4th Dec 2018
02:30:32 UTC
Last update:
3 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 19:00:01 UTCVenezia
2018 July 17th, 13:00:10 UTCUs Dna>pa Ctb
2018 July 3rd, 20:00:19 UTCSw Pass
2018 June 22nd, 12:00:33 UTCFi Ktk>mx Ver
2018 June 22nd, 05:00:55 UTCVeracruz
2018 May 31st, 20:40:32 UTCSkagen Roads
2018 May 23rd, 19:30:26 UTCRu Usu>fi Ktk
2018 May 22nd, 06:00:37 UTCRu Ulu
2018 May 22nd, 06:00:35 UTCRu Ulu
2018 May 22nd, 06:00:35 UTCRu Ulug?2<-?)dk:(
More Of This Ship
Rodina
© Robbie Cox
Rodina
© Evgeniy .
Rodina
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!