ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PETRA F - IMO 8500408

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:PETRA FAdded:Jan 27, 2011
Captured:August 15, 2010IMO:8500408Hits:1,044
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8500408
Name of ship : PETRA F.
Call Sign : 3FPX3
MMSI : 357216000
Gross tonnage : 1567
DWT : 1976
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Panama
Owner Globemed Shipping S.A.
Manager MAB Uluslararasi Denizcilik Tic. Ltd. Sti.
Length overall 81.08 m
Registered Length 77.83 m
Registered Breadth 11.30 m
Moulded Depth 5.40 m
Draught 3.719 m
Shipbuilder / Place Arminiuswerft GmbH / Bodenwerder
Yard Number 10491
Vessel Identification
Name:Reggae
IMO:8500408
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357216000
Callsign:3FPX3
Former name(s):
- Petra F. (Until 2013 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,567 tons
Summer DWT:2,130 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°58’35.22” N, 26°8’34.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 16° (23°)
Destination:
Location:Ruyey
Arrival:9th Aug 2018
06:00:18 UTC
Last update:
22 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 9th, 06:00:18 UTCRuyey
2018 July 28th, 19:00:08 UTCTrizm
2018 June 16th, 12:00:15 UTCTrisk
2018 March 19th, 00:00:46 UTCRu Tmr
2018 March 19th, 00:00:39 UTCOrder
2018 March 8th, 08:00:46 UTCGr Ele
2018 January 7th, 08:00:04 UTCTr Tek
2017 December 19th, 02:00:42 UTCOrder
2017 November 20th, 12:00:57 UTCOrder
2017 November 20th, 12:00:33 UTCTzl
More Of This Ship
REGGAE
© Giwrgos Mertis
REGGAE
© Giwrgos Mertis
Reggae
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,044 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!