ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Daikoh Maru - IMO 8130837

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:Daikoh MaruAdded:Jan 27, 2011
Captured:March 23, 1985IMO:8130837Hits:1,625
Location:Newhaven, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Delivered by Shikoku Dockyard, Takamatsu, on 6th December 1982 to Masumoto Shg. Co. In 1994 she was sold and renamed Alba Star, and in 2003 Altara Carrier. In January 2010 she was sold to Minghang International Shg. Co. and renamed Ming Hang.

photo : Newhaven, 23:03:1985
pgoto : Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 1985/2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Ming Hang
IMO:8130837
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351776000
Callsign:3FIY4
Former name(s):
- Altara Carrier (Until 2010 Jan)
- Alba Star (Until 2003 Dec)
- Daikoh Maru (Until 1994 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,183 tons
Summer DWT:6,404 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Panama Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DAIKOH MARU
© John Regan
MING HANG
© Ostseefoto
ALTARA CARRIER
© west-jp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!