ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TINA - IMO 9277383

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:TINAAdded:Jan 27, 2011
Captured:January 25, 2011IMO:9277383Hits:581
Location:Stadersand, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Tina sailing down the river Elbe, Hamburg outbound

Built by J. J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg, Germany
Sietas type no. 172
Yard No. 1159
In service: 24.04.2003
First name: Tina (04.2003)
Subsequent names:
- 05.2003 - Gotland
- 01.2010 (?) - Tina

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 7.519 / 3.570 / 8.709
L/B/D (m): 137,50 / 21,30 / 7,47
Speed: 19 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 822
Vessel Identification
Name:Tina
IMO:9277383
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244198000
Callsign:PBKA
Former name(s):
- Gotland (Until 2011 Jan 20)
- Tina (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,634 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°2’7.38” N, 0°14’53.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 316° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Felixstowe
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
20:00:12 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 13:00:35 UTCNlrtm
2018 December 2nd, 16:00:19 UTCFelixstowe
2018 September 12th, 01:00:55 UTCHamburg
2018 September 9th, 17:00:30 UTCGdynia
2018 September 9th, 07:00:52 UTCGdansk
2018 September 7th, 01:20:19 UTCSt.peterburg
2018 September 4th, 00:00:16 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 September 1st, 10:00:15 UTCPlgdn
2018 August 30th, 00:00:23 UTCRuled
2018 August 29th, 05:00:21 UTCFiktk
More Of This Ship
TINA
© Pieter Inpyn
TINA
© Pieter Inpyn
TINA
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!