ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL ST. PETERSBURG - IMO 9315006

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:OOCL ST. PETERSBURGAdded:Jan 27, 2011
Captured:January 25, 2011IMO:9315006Hits:471
Location:Stadersand, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
OOCL St. Petersburg sailing down the river Elbe, Hamburg outbound

Built by J. J. Sietas Shipyard, Hamburg, Germany
Sietas type no. 168 (23rd vessel in a series of 51)
Yard No.: 1244
Completed: 24.05.2005
First name: Elan (03.2005)
Subsequent names:
- 05.2005 - OOCL St. Petersburg

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 11.662 / 7.284 / 13.740
L/B/D (m): 149,14 / 22,50 / 8,71
Speed: 18,50 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 1.008
Vessel Identification
Name:Elan
IMO:9315006
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246361000
Callsign:PHCZ
Former name(s):
- Oocl St.petersburg (Until 2013 Nov 11)
- Oocl St Petersburg (Until 2013 Nov)
- Elan (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,662 tons
Summer DWT:13,740 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°13’46.61” N, 4°54’33.19” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.3kts, 240° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Vigo
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
10:00:24 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 18:00:45 UTCRtm
2018 August 15th, 10:00:24 UTCVigo
2018 August 10th, 20:00:37 UTCUniport
2018 August 10th, 07:00:42 UTCMoerdijk
2018 August 9th, 07:00:09 UTCGbtil
2018 August 6th, 07:00:09 UTCPtlei
2018 August 4th, 22:00:52 UTCPtset
2018 August 4th, 07:00:15 UTCPtlis
2018 August 2nd, 23:30:53 UTCPtlei
2018 August 2nd, 07:00:52 UTCVigo
More Of This Ship
Elan
© Niels Johannes
ELAN
© Henk Jungerius
ELAN
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!