ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TINA - IMO 9277383

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:TINAAdded:Jan 27, 2011
Captured:January 25, 2011IMO:9277383Hits:430
Location:Brunsbuttel, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
TINA berthed at the Brunsbüttel locks on 25/01/2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tina
IMO:9277383
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244198000
Callsign:PBKA
Former name(s):
- Gotland (Until 2011 Jan 20)
- Tina (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,634 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°48’21.8” N, 16°21’32.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 259° (258°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
14:00:20 UTC
Last update:
37 minutes 36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 13:00:35 UTCNlrtm
2018 December 2nd, 16:00:19 UTCFelixstowe
2018 August 20th, 14:00:20 UTCDebrv
2018 August 16th, 16:00:55 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 14th, 01:00:48 UTCDeham
2018 August 11th, 14:00:13 UTCDebrv
2018 August 9th, 13:00:02 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 9th, 08:30:44 UTCPlgdn
2018 August 7th, 06:30:11 UTCFiktk
2018 August 6th, 02:30:14 UTCLed
More Of This Ship
TINA
© Pieter Inpyn
TINA
© Pieter Inpyn
TINA
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 430 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!