ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA ETERNITY - IMO 9283966

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:BELUGA ETERNITYAdded:Jan 27, 2011
Captured:September 04, 2010IMO:9283966Hits:1,031
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
delivered by CSC Jiangdong Shipyard, Wuhu, China as yard # JD12000/4 on 25 November 2004 to Beluga Shipping GmbH & Co. KG m.s. 'Beluga Eternity'.

renamed Beluga Windward, late 2010

photo : Terneuzen 04:09:2010
photo : Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Discovery
IMO:9283966
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304726000
Callsign:V2OV7
Former name(s):
- Jette (Until 2013 Dec)
- Bbc Wisconsin (Until 2013 Nov)
- Jette (Until 2012 Oct)
- Beluga Windward (Until 2011 Mar)
- Beluga Eternity (Until 2010 Dec)
- Asian Voyage (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,806 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°7’15.08” N, 15°24’49.05” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 147° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Es Lpa
Arrival:1st Dec 2018
06:00:43 UTC
Last update:
10 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 6th, 10:00:52 UTCNl Vli
2018 May 18th, 21:00:48 UTCSe Gvx
2018 April 26th, 04:00:06 UTCEs Alg
More Of This Ship
DS WISCONSIN
© Claus Schaefe
DS WISCONSIN
© Claus Schaefe
DS WISCONSIN
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,031 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!