ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TISTEDAL - IMO 9113604

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:TISTEDALAdded:Jan 27, 2011
Captured:January 27, 2011IMO:9113604Hits:332
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Callsign ZDED6
Owner Tistedal Gmbh & Co KG
Manager Elbe Shipping Reederei
Build 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Lolland
IMO:9113604
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236112000
Callsign:ZDED6
Former name(s):
- Tistedal (Until 2013 May 17)
- Lys Pol (Until 1999 Feb 02)
- Lyspol (Until 1999)
- Tistedal (Until 1997 Dec)
- Lyspol (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,464 tons
Summer DWT:4,800 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°8’39.76” N, 121°53’57.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 306° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Ch Tag
Arrival:24th May 2018
16:00:27 UTC
Last update:
2 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 11:00:11 UTCCh Tag
2018 May 24th, 16:00:27 UTCCh Tag
2018 May 11th, 00:00:15 UTCRu Vnn
2018 April 20th, 07:00:11 UTCPusan S.korea
2018 April 15th, 07:00:17 UTCCn Pla
2018 March 12th, 12:00:50 UTCCn Tag
More Of This Ship
SIZIMAN
© andy.ru73
LOLLAND
© Igor Dilo
LOLLAND
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 332 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!