ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMIRA - IMO 9240744

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:SAMIRAAdded:Jan 27, 2011
Captured:January 27, 2011IMO:9240744Hits:445
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Callsign PCCG
Owner Toucan Maritime
Manager Wagenborg Shipping BV
Build 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Samira
IMO:9240744
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245015000
Callsign:PCCG
Former name(s):
- Hansa London (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,435 tons
Summer DWT:1,700 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerhugowaard
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°17’11.1” N, 4°38’49.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 21° (16°)
Destination:
Location:Farsund
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
07:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 16:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 16th, 07:00:00 UTCFarsund
2018 August 12th, 16:00:15 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 10th, 07:00:35 UTCFarsund
2018 August 8th, 22:00:43 UTCKragero
2018 August 5th, 11:00:54 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 1st, 17:00:22 UTCFarsund
2018 July 29th, 14:00:20 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 26th, 06:50:21 UTCFarsund
2018 July 22nd, 11:00:55 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Samira
© Niels Johannes
SAMIRA
© har
SAMIRA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!