ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Silver Lake - IMO 9359648

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:Silver LakeAdded:Jan 27, 2011
Captured:January 27, 2011IMO:9359648Hits:468
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Callsign V2PH6
Owner Atlantic Frost Co Ltd
Manager Silver Liner AS
Build 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Lake
IMO:9359648
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304133000
Callsign:V2PH6
Former name(s):
- Dalfoss (Until 2009 Jun 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,538 tons
Summer DWT:2,500 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°32’23.54” N, 11°11’39.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 125° (122°)
Destination:
Location:Unknown
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
05:29:09 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 05:29:19 UTCVelsen
2018 August 14th, 05:29:09 UTCUnknown
2018 August 5th, 08:00:23 UTCUnknown
2018 August 5th, 08:00:07 UTCMurmansk
2018 August 3rd, 15:29:19 UTCAlta
2018 August 1st, 14:00:43 UTCUnknown
2018 August 1st, 05:01:57 UTCBjugn
2018 July 31st, 18:01:14 UTCHolla
2018 July 28th, 14:00:20 UTCFredrikstad
2018 July 28th, 09:15:05 UTCHalden
More Of This Ship
Silver Lake
© Patrick Deenik
Silver Lake
© Patrick Deenik
Silver Lake
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!