ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EURO SNOW - IMO 9244207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:EURO SNOWAdded:Jan 27, 2011
Captured:January 27, 2011IMO:9244207Hits:462
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
27-January-2011 Inbound Port of Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Conmar Hawk
IMO:9244207
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235613000
Callsign:VQGH9
Former name(s):
- Euro Snow (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,191 tons
Summer DWT:7,997 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°39’20.4” N, 121°45’33.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.3kts, 90° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Yan Tai Cn
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
01:00:49 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 01:00:49 UTCYan Tai Cn
2018 June 13th, 01:30:25 UTCIncheon Kr
2018 June 8th, 01:40:59 UTCIncheon Kr
2018 June 7th, 02:00:17 UTCYan Tai Cn
2018 June 4th, 03:30:26 UTCIncheon Kr
2018 June 2nd, 13:50:18 UTCYantai Cn
2018 June 1st, 13:30:45 UTCIncheon Kr
2018 May 31st, 12:30:18 UTCYantai Cn
2018 May 23rd, 01:40:45 UTCIncheon Kr
2018 May 17th, 12:30:26 UTCYantai Cn
More Of This Ship
Conmar Hawk
© Wil Weijsters
Conmar Hawk
© Pilot Frans
Conmar Hawk
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!