ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LANTANA - IMO 9167253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:LANTANAAdded:Jan 27, 2011
Captured:May 17, 2010IMO:9167253Hits:1,122
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Unloading Steel
Vessel Identification
Name:Saviz
IMO:9167253
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422026600
Callsign:EPBL6
Former name(s):
- Azalea (Until 2012 Jun)
- Lantana (Until 2011 Jun)
- Ocean Candle (Until 2009 Jan)
- Iran Lorestan (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,694 tons
Summer DWT:23,176 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bandar Abbas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LANTANA
© Jean Hemond
IRAN LORESTAN & CMA CGM MELBOURNE
© Sascha Heuer
IRAN LORESTAN & CMA CGM MELBOURNE
© Sascha Heuer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,122 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!