ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERCURY CRYSTAL - IMO 8505123

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:MERCURY CRYSTALAdded:Jan 28, 2011
Captured:December 25, 2010IMO:8505123Hits:993
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Singapore Strait
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Legacy
IMO:8505123
Former name(s):
- Mercury Crystal (Until 2012)
- Fortitude (Until 2001 Mar)
- Prelude (Until 1994 Apr)
- Scandutch Asia (Until 1987)
- Prelude (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,864 tons
Summer DWT:3,910 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN LEGACY
© Bermejo Imaging
MERCURY CRYSTAL
© Andreas Spörri
MERCURY CRYSTAL
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 993 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!