ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MAHIMA - IMO 8308707

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:yusuke kazama [View profile]Title:MSC MAHIMAAdded:Jan 28, 2011
Captured:January 27, 2011IMO:8308707Hits:1,511
Location:Nagoya, Japan
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
M/V "MSC MAHIMA"
on NAGOYA JAPAN
27th JAN 2011

OTHER PHOTO & SHIP DATE
http://blogs.yahoo.co.jp/ever_gifted/62624651.html
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Mahima
IMO:8308707
Former name(s):
- Sci Mahima (Until 2007 Dec)
- Zim Chicago (Until 2004 Aug)
- Zim Venezia Ii (Until 2002 Sep)
- Alma A (Until 2001 May)
- Houston (Until 2000 Oct)
- Houston Express (Until 1997 Jan)
- Sea Premier (Until 1994 Feb)
- Cgm Paris (Until 1994)
- Maersk Paris (Until 1990)
- Maersk Tacoma (Until 1988)
- C.r.paris (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,814 tons
Summer DWT:53,726 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA PREMIER
© carlo martinelli
SCI MAHIMA
© Marius Esman
SCI MAHIMA
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DJFD on Dec 28, 2011 12:27 (6 years ago)
Ship broken up at Alang dec.2011
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!