ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Moor - IMO 9359595

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michell [View profile]Title:MoorAdded:Jan 28, 2011
Captured:January 27, 2011IMO:9359595Hits:569
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Chemical oil tanker MOOR flag Singapore as seen at La Baie Saguenay river this after-noon. Two kite surfers look the scene.
Built:.. 2006 Call Sign:. 9VJQ6
Lenght:..l27 Beam:..20 Beam:..5,5
GWT:...l2 90l GT:...8,450
Owner:.,..Open Waters Moor
Manager:..Columbia Shipmanagement
Michel b photo 27 janvier 20l1
Vessel Identification
Name:Moor
IMO:9359595
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565632000
Callsign:9VJQ6
Former name(s):
- Songa Sapphire (Until 2008 Feb 26)
- Brovig Sea (Until 2008 Feb 26)
- Liquid Elegance (Until 2007 Sep 27)
- Brovig Sea (Until 2007 Jun 26)
- Songa Sapphire (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,450 tons
Summer DWT:12,902 tons
Length:127 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°36’7.86” N, 94°25’30.24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 179° (177°)
Destination:
Location:Houston,tx
Arrival:6th May 2018
22:00:40 UTC
Last update:
9 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 6th, 22:00:40 UTCHouston,tx
2018 April 11th, 06:00:41 UTCHouston Usa
2018 February 19th, 03:00:38 UTCBarranquilla
2018 February 9th, 11:00:31 UTCSanto Tomas
2018 January 30th, 00:00:34 UTCNorfolk
2018 January 22nd, 04:00:34 UTCBarranquilla
2018 January 15th, 17:00:35 UTCSanto Tomas
2018 January 3rd, 17:00:50 UTCNorfolk
2017 December 11th, 06:00:36 UTCSt.thomas Usvi
2017 December 8th, 18:00:36 UTCSan Juan
More Of This Ship
Moor
© simonwp
Bardon
© Pilot Frans
Bardon
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!