ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLACK FOX - IMO 7042502

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:BLACK FOXAdded:Jan 28, 2011
Captured:June 16, 2009IMO:7042502Hits:720
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Souhbound on the Bosphorus on 16-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Black Fox
IMO:7042502
Former name(s):
- Sea Express I (Until 2007 Jan)
- Anna (Until 2006 Apr)
- Duke (Until 2003 Oct)
- First (Until 2000 Nov)
- Inrus (Until 1999 Jan)
- Solar Spirit (Until 1997)
- Viinistu (Until 1994 Jun)
- V.kucher (Until 1991)
- Jobox (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:885 tons
Summer DWT:781 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Anna
© Adrian Ford
VIINISTU
© Mike Griffiths
SOLAR SPIRIT
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 720 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!