ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cigdem S - IMO 9246920

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:Cigdem SAdded:Jan 28, 2011
Captured:June 15, 2009IMO:9246920Hits:534
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 15-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Adaline
IMO:9246920
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000946
Callsign:TCSP7
Former name(s):
- Cigdem S (Until 2014 Jul)
- Sider Swan (Until 2007 May)
- Antilles Iii (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,265 tons
Summer DWT:12,259 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°18’32.22” N, 9°50’1.62” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 1° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Il Ash>fr Uro
Arrival:19th Jan 2019
12:00:31 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Adaline
© fabianv
ADALINE
© Gilbert CAILLER
ADALINE
© Gilbert CAILLER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!