ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTAINERSHIPS VIII - IMO 9336244

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:CONTAINERSHIPS VIIIAdded:Jan 28, 2011
Captured:February 14, 2009IMO:9336244Hits:953
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Outbound on the New Waterway on 14-02-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Containerships Viii
IMO:9336244
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211845000
Callsign:DDAF2
Former name(s):
- Mira (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,902 tons
Summer DWT:13,174 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°52’9.6” N, 11°51’28.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.3kts, 332° (331°)
Destination:
Location:Gbtee
Arrival:26th May 2018
06:00:49 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 2nd, 18:00:34 UTCGbtee
2018 July 24th, 16:00:27 UTCLtklj
2018 July 2nd, 23:00:18 UTCPlgny
2018 June 2nd, 13:30:04 UTCLvrix
2018 May 16th, 05:00:36 UTCGbtee
2018 May 12th, 02:30:37 UTCFihel
2018 May 9th, 01:00:19 UTCLtklj
2018 May 5th, 23:00:35 UTCGbtee
2018 May 3rd, 02:00:27 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 2nd, 03:30:43 UTCFihel
More Of This Ship
CONTAINERSHIPS VIII
© Aleksi Lindström
CONTAINERSHIPS VIII
© Aleksi Lindström
Containerships VIII
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 953 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!