ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP VICTOR - IMO 8613322

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:CAP VICTORAdded:Jan 28, 2011
Captured:January 25, 2011IMO:8613322Hits:801
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Valencia 25.01.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Manu
IMO:8613322
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373162000
Callsign:3FFQ2
Former name(s):
- Victor (Until 2011 Nov 29)
- Maersk Matane (Until 2011 Nov 04)
- Margrethe Maersk (Until 2011 Nov 04)
- Cap Victor (Until 2011 Jun)
- Maersk Matane (Until 2009 Aug)
- Margrethe Maersk (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,191 tons
Summer DWT:67,665 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC MANU
© Paul Finnigan
MSC MANU
© Paul Finnigan
MSC MANU
© Shipspotter Blaustich Rotterdam
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 801 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!