ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SRIVICHAI NAVY - IMO 6404301

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:SRIVICHAI NAVYAdded:Jan 28, 2011
Captured:September 15, 2010IMO:6404301Hits:652
Location:Bangkok, Thailand
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Srivichai Navy
Built: 1964 Smitīs Dock, Middlesbrough - U.K.
Loa. 81,00 m. Br. 12,90 m.
1398 Gt., 2088 Dwt.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex. Lannathai (06).
15/09-2010 Bangkok.
Vessel Identification
Name:Srivichai Navee
IMO:6404301
Former name(s):
- Srivichai Navy (Until 2007 Jun 18)
- Lanna Thai (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,398 tons
Summer DWT:2,088 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LANNATHAI
© Frafo
SRIVICHAINAVY
© murphygodzilla
SRIVICHAI NAVY
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!