ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROGER - IMO 8410330

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:ROGERAdded:Sep 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8410330Hits:779
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo Ship ROGER | ex GUDRUN, ex AROS ANGLIA, ex GUDRUN | Kiel Nordhafen/Kiel-Canal 21.08.2005 | Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel - Member of World Ship Society|
IMO 8410330 | Call Sign: V2KP | Class: GL | Flag: Antigua & Barbuda/St. Johns |
GT 1.523 | NT 783 | dwt 2.183 | TEU 80 | Grain 2.911 m - Bale 2.814 m |
Loa 82,22 m | Lpp 77,35 m | Br. 11,30 m | Draught 4,05 m | Depth 5,41 m |
Engine: Krupp MaK Maschinenbau GmbH Type 6 M 282 441 kW | 10,6 kn | built Schiffswerft Hugo Peters Wewelsfleth Peters & Co. GmbH, Wewelsfleth Yard-No. 606 | Keellaying 09.04.1984 Lauching 19.05.1984 - Completion 06/1984 |
Owner: Reederei Erwin Strahlmann, Marne
Vessel Identification
Name:Mrw Revenge
IMO:8410330
Flag:Samoa
MMSI:561994000
Callsign:5WEA
Former name(s):
- Roger (Until 2014 Dec)
- Mrw Giuseppina (Until 2012 Aug)
- Gudrun (Until 1992 Sep)
- Aros Anglia (Until 1992 Feb 05)
- Gudrun (Until 1990 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,523 tons
Summer DWT:2,183 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°9’58.15” N, 32°9’42.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 110° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Antalya
Arrival:26th Mar 2018
15:00:46 UTC
Last update:
1 month 24 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 26th, 15:00:46 UTCAntalya
More Of This Ship
NS ROGER
© Emmanuel.L
ROGER
© Giwrgos Mertis
ROGER
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 779 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!