ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KURUOGLU KARDESLER II - IMO 9001124

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Zorin [View profile]Title:KURUOGLU KARDESLER IIAdded:Jan 28, 2011
Captured:June 22, 2010IMO:9001124Hits:1,110
Location:Naples, Italy
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Turkish Cargo Kuruoglu Kardesler II in the commercial terminal of Naples
Vessel Identification
Name:Feyza Genc
IMO:9001124
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002125
Callsign:TCKF
Former name(s):
- Kuruoglu Kardesler Ii (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,995 tons
Summer DWT:3,490 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°43’51.47” N, 37°47’11.5” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 198° (321°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:11th Sep 2018
23:00:48 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 08:00:48 UTCAntalya
2018 August 17th, 06:00:37 UTCBartim
2018 August 11th, 16:00:49 UTC0lviia
2018 July 1st, 17:30:50 UTCAshdod
2018 February 23rd, 16:45:39 UTCGr Vol
2018 February 9th, 10:00:57 UTCTr Isk
2018 January 21st, 16:30:05 UTCRu Nvs
2017 November 28th, 10:50:31 UTCTuzla
2017 October 7th, 14:00:05 UTCHaifa
2017 September 28th, 08:00:08 UTCGalati - Romania
More Of This Ship
Fezyz Genc
© Gerolf Drebes
FEYZA GENC
© babür halulu
FEYZA GENC
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,110 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!