ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MISTRAL - IMO 7627596

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:MISTRALAdded:Jan 28, 2011
Captured:July 01, 1980IMO:7627596Hits:1,410
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Not a briliant photo but cannot see one of her in any guise on the site!

Seen here dropping off the "Ipswich" pilot in Harwich harbour something no longer practiced. Behind is the development of the port of Felixstowe and the date is 01-07-80

Mistral was built by Construcciones, Miera in 1978 3367gt
87 R.P.BENSKOV VENTURE - 89 BENSKOV VENTURE - 89 BESAKIH
Vessel Identification
Name:Besakih
IMO:7627596
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525022004
Callsign:YEHM
Former name(s):
- Benskov Venture (Until 1989 Dec)
- R.p.benskov Venture (Until 1989)
- Mistral (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,648 tons
Summer DWT:5,120 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!