ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Giorita - IMO 5192626

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Zorin [View profile]Title:GioritaAdded:Jan 28, 2011
Captured:June 22, 2010IMO:5192626Hits:866
Location:Naples, Italy
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ship built in Naples, 1958.
Vessel Identification
Name:Giorita
IMO:5192626
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247223600
Callsign:INFG
Former name(s):
- Kong Guttorm (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:939 tons
Summer DWT:1,493 tons
Length:67 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1958
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’29.24” N, 14°16’54.12” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 0°
Destination:
Location:Napoli
Arrival:20th May 2018
00:00:12 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 31st, 04:30:18 UTCPonza
2017 August 17th, 21:30:49 UTCNapoli
2017 August 6th, 03:25:25 UTCNapoli
2017 July 31st, 03:45:34 UTCPonza
2017 July 30th, 04:45:02 UTCNapoli
2017 July 23rd, 04:30:25 UTCPonza
2017 July 22nd, 04:30:29 UTCNapoli
2017 July 10th, 04:15:30 UTCPonza
2017 July 9th, 05:00:52 UTCNapoli
2017 June 22nd, 09:45:23 UTCPonza
More Of This Ship
GIORITA
© Captain Peter
GIORITA
© Don Fraser
GIORITA
© Don Fraser
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 866 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!