ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORLAND - IMO 7529940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Edvin Škrlj [View profile]Title:NORLANDAdded:Jan 28, 2011
Captured:December 18, 2010IMO:7529940Hits:4,657
Location:Koper, Slovenia
Photo Category: Livestock Carriers
Description:
first time berth in Port of Koper
just upgraded to the livestock carrier – 08.2010 upgraded to the livestock carrier in Tripoli and 12/2010 painted in Tuzla, Turkey
ex names: 1976-2005 NORLAND, 2006-2007 NOR-LAND, 2008- NORLAND
Name: NORLAND
IMO: 7529940
MMSI: 671153000
Callsign: 5VAV3
Flag: Republic of Togo
Built: 1976
86,74m x 14,48m
2717,7 sq.m / deck 1-5
Vessel Identification
Name:Norland
IMO:7529940
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671153000
Callsign:5VAV3
Former name(s):
- Nordland (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,655 tons
Summer DWT:1,700 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°56’23.85” N, 14°5’52.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 19° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Koper
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
22:30:27 UTC
Last update:
30 minutes 48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 16:00:40 UTCBelem
2018 August 10th, 12:00:00 UTCVila-do-conde
2018 May 19th, 10:00:45 UTCAlkhums
2018 April 26th, 08:00:48 UTCCartagena
2018 April 18th, 18:00:12 UTCBeirut
2018 April 18th, 17:00:35 UTCBeirut
2018 April 12th, 14:00:42 UTCKoper
2018 April 3rd, 15:00:48 UTCBeirut
2018 March 27th, 18:00:02 UTCKoper
2018 February 28th, 03:00:58 UTCBeirut
More Of This Ship
NORDLAND
© Pieter Inpyn
NORDLAND
© Pieter Inpyn
NORLAND
© Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 4,657 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!