ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVATRANS - IMO 8915756

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:NOVATRANSAdded:Jan 28, 2011
Captured:January 28, 2011IMO:8915756Hits:497
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Novatrans, moored at the Buitenkade 1 of IJmuiden.

Name: Novatrans / Call sign: PEPL / Owner: Jong/Vetrade - Farmsum/NL / Ship manager: Amasus Support BV - Farmsum/NL / Gross tonnage: 2561 GT / Home port: Delfzijl / Flag: Netherlands / Build: 1991.
Vessel Identification
Name:Novatrans
IMO:8915756
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245219000
Callsign:PEPL
Former name(s):
- Helene (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,284 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°9’52.12” N, 3°46’52.7” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 234° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Ghent
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
14:30:49 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 10:00:12 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
NOVATRANS
© erwin willemse
NOVATRANS
© erwin willemse
Novatrans
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!