ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marja - IMO 7301051

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:MarjaAdded:Jan 28, 2011
Captured:January 28, 2011IMO:7301051Hits:535
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
Marja, on the slipway of the drydock of IJmuiden.

Name: Marja / Call sign: YJVZ2 / Owner: Van Laar Maritime - IJmuiden/NL / Length: 32,54 m / Beam: 7,34 m / Draft: 4,06 m / Gross tonnage: 255 GT / Home port: Port Villa / Flag: Vanuatu / Build: 1973 / type: Guard/Support vessel.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marja
IMO:7301051
MMSI:576046000
Callsign:YJVZ2
Former name(s):
- Wisselvalligheid (Until 1992 Feb)
- Pieter Anthonie (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Standby Safety Vessel
Gross tonnage:255 tons
Length:32 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°20’26.2” N, 3°8’16.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.4kts, 65° (196°)
Destination:
Location:Zebrughe
Arrival:10th Oct 2018
18:00:40 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 10th, 18:00:37 UTCZebrughe
2018 August 29th, 18:00:36 UTCIjmuiden
2018 August 16th, 12:00:08 UTCLas Palmas
2018 March 26th, 07:00:01 UTCLas Palmas
2018 February 14th, 08:00:22 UTCAgadir
2018 January 24th, 00:01:50 UTCIjmuiden
2018 January 19th, 07:00:27 UTCVeja Mate Guard
2017 December 11th, 01:00:24 UTCVeja Mate
2017 September 6th, 11:30:14 UTCLauwersoog
2017 July 17th, 23:00:42 UTCIjmuiden
More Of This Ship
Marja
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
MARJA
© erwin willemse
MARJA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!