ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EEMS STREAM - IMO 9421623

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:gareships [View profile]Title:EEMS STREAMAdded:Jan 28, 2011
Captured:February 02, 2008IMO:9421623Hits:1,399
Location:Redcar, Teesport, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 2007,registered Delfzul
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisian River
IMO:9421623
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245215000
Callsign:PHJH
Former name(s):
- Albertus F (Until 2013 Mar)
- Eems Stream (Until 2008 May)
- Gersom (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,800 tons
Summer DWT:2,620 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°20’19.94” N, 1°6’7.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.3kts, 254° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Elbeuf
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
10:00:39 UTC
Last update:
2 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 17:00:48 UTCDunkirk
2018 September 11th, 20:00:41 UTCFrlso
2018 September 3rd, 21:00:45 UTCCadiz
2018 August 27th, 18:00:26 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 20th, 23:00:52 UTCCadiz
2018 August 11th, 13:30:13 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 9th, 00:00:54 UTCSheerness
2018 July 30th, 08:00:43 UTCRiga
2018 July 24th, 18:00:39 UTCLeith
2018 July 17th, 23:00:57 UTCBuckie
More Of This Ship
Frisian River
© Hannes van Rijn
FRISIAN RIVER
© Patrick Hill
FRISIAN RIVER
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
gareships on Mar 07, 2011 17:53 (7 years ago)
Thanks for that guys,IMO was taken from tees shipping report,should have looked at the stern !
Bjørn Knudsen on Mar 06, 2011 20:08 (7 years ago)
Eems Stream
IMO 9421623 is from 2007 - Yard No: 02

IMO 9559638 is from 2010 - Yard No: 12

Hope it's OK now.
Bjørn Knudsen on Mar 06, 2011 19:50 (7 years ago)
Eems Stream - IMO 9559638
Type: Cargo ship
Flag: NLD - Date of completion: 9.10
Tons: 1862 - DWT: 2620 Length overall: 87.27 - LPP: 83.2 - Beam: 11.42 Builder: Hong Ha - Yard No: 12
Country of build: VNM
Location of yard: (Vietnam)
Photolink:http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=1210705

Eems Stream - IMO 9421623
Type: Cargo ship
Flag: NLD - Date of completion: 11.07
Tons: 1862 Link:
DWT: 2620
Length overall: 87.3 - LPP: 83.2 -LPP: 83.2 - Beam: 11.4
Builder: Hong Ha
Location of yard: (Vietnam)
[L as GERSOM]
Her last info is:
ALBERTUS F (since 01-05-2008)
Call Sign : PHJH
MMSI : 245215000
Photolink:http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=1175617
Maybe to 2 ships diferent IMO no.






Patalavaca on Mar 06, 2011 18:50 (7 years ago)
Hi gareships, good photo but wrong IMO - should be -as on the stern- 9421623.
Regards, Rick
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,399 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!