ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAYDAR DEVAL - IMO 7500580

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:HAYDAR DEVALAdded:Jan 28, 2011
Captured:August 15, 2010IMO:7500580Hits:1,163
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7500580
Name of ship : HAYDAR DEVAL
Call Sign : TCHR
MMSI : 271000119
Gross tonnage : 4446
DWT : 7509
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1987
Flag : Turkey
Ship manager : FEZA DENIZCILIK ISTANBUL - TURKEY
Builder : TURKIYE GEMI SHIPBUILDING ISTANBUL - TURKEY
Vessel Identification
Name:Haydar Deval
IMO:7500580
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000119
Callsign:TCHR
Former name(s):
- Kilitbahir (Until 2003 Feb 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,446 tons
Summer DWT:6,388 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°52’57.13” N, 29°11’20.38” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 157° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Tuzla
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
13 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 31st, 01:00:27 UTCOrder
2018 January 28th, 12:00:17 UTCTr Izt
2017 December 5th, 17:00:02 UTCOrder
2017 July 14th, 03:30:23 UTCOrder
2017 June 25th, 17:00:42 UTCIlhfa
2017 June 7th, 18:00:12 UTCIl Hfa
2017 May 13th, 15:30:49 UTCIl Hfa
2017 April 28th, 02:20:10 UTCHaifa
2017 April 1st, 21:00:21 UTCHaifa
2017 March 10th, 20:00:17 UTCOrder
More Of This Ship
KILITBAHIR
© Corveleyn Roger
KILITBAHIR
© Corveleyn Roger
HAYDAR DEVAL
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Frank Behrends on Jan 28, 2011 18:47 (7 years ago)
Thank you, Tomas
I am glad that you like the photo :-)
Grüße von Frank
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Jan 28, 2011 18:37 (7 years ago)
Nice angle, nice color, i have nothing to complain about, really...

Tomas!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,163 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!