ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HACI RUSTU K - IMO 7615969

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:HACI RUSTU KAdded:Jan 28, 2011
Captured:August 15, 2010IMO:7615969Hits:1,122
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7615969
Name of ship : HACI RUSTU K
Call Sign : TCHS
MMSI : 271002018
Gross tonnage : 1854
DWT : 2670
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1987
Flag : Turkey
Ship manager : TEMEL KUM CAKIL ISTANBUL - TURKEY
Builder : TURKIYE GEMI SHIPBUILDING ISTANBUL - TURKEY
Vessel Identification
Name:Haci Rustu K
IMO:7615969
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002018
Callsign:TCHS
Former name(s):
- Sogut I (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,854 tons
Summer DWT:2,970 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°56’18.23” N, 34°5’25.47” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 20° (22°)
Destination:
Location:Famagusta
Arrival:4th Jul 2018
08:40:42 UTC
Last update:
9 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 09:00:02 UTCSfax
2018 July 4th, 08:40:42 UTCFamagusta
2018 July 4th, 08:00:03 UTCPorto Nogara
2018 June 25th, 19:00:54 UTCNea Karvali
2018 May 24th, 06:00:21 UTCMariupol
2018 May 11th, 17:30:59 UTCIzmir
2018 March 20th, 06:30:44 UTCKalamaki
2017 December 16th, 12:00:02 UTCKdz Eregli
2017 November 26th, 10:00:49 UTCBourgas
2017 November 17th, 21:30:15 UTCKdz Eregli
More Of This Ship
Haci Rustu K
© babür halulu
H. RUSTU K
© babür halulu
Haci Rustu K
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,122 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!