ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WIELUN - IMO 7725594

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony Garner [View profile]Title:WIELUNAdded:Jan 28, 2011
Captured:June 14, 1989IMO:7725594Hits:1,051
Location:Brunsbuttel, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
WIELUN at Brunsbuttel in Kiel Canal, 14 June 1989.
British built by Scotstown Marine Ltd, Scotstown, 1980, BOLESLAWIEC type, 2,997gt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ahmet Yusuf
IMO:7725594
Former name(s):
- Bereket (Until 2010 Oct)
- Wielun (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,978 tons
Summer DWT:4,442 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Wielun
© simonwp
WIELUN
© Fernando Casaņez
Ahmet Yusuf
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,051 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!