ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRIO VENEZUELA - IMO 6730035

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jennifer [View profile]Title:FRIO VENEZUELAAdded:Jan 28, 2011
Captured:IMO:6730035Hits:1,972
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
(ex POLAR COLOMBIA, Hamburg - Sud Amerikanische Dampfs. Ges., Hamburg)
Lomar Shipping Ltd, London
5623grt, length 148m, beam 20m
Built: 1968 (Blohm & Voss, Steinwarder, DEU)
Cyprus flag
New Waterway/Rozenburg (1990 app)
Vessel Identification
Name:Miramar
IMO:6730035
Former name(s):
- Frio Venezuela (Until 1993 Mar)
- Frio Progress (Until 1988)
- Polar Columbia (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,807 tons
Summer DWT:7,949 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FRIO PROGRESS
© Yvon Perchoc
AEGEAN PROGRESS
© pieter melissen
Frio Progress
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Jun 21, 2012 17:17 (6 years ago)
Stylish funnels!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,972 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!